Computer-Based Timing Equipment

Westy Sports
David Schoenfeld / P.O. Box 429, Eastlake, Colorado 80614 USA
Phone (303) 451-6356 / FAX (970) 243-6455 / E-mail: sport@gj.net



Individual Awards Lists
Examples on this page are all for individual entries.
The same categories are also available for team entries.



Sample Overall List
of All Individuals

                         1995 BOULDER PEAK TRIATHLON
                        BOULDER RESERVOIR, BOULDER, CO
                                 08/06/1995


                           MALES - OVERALL WINNERS
Pos  Bib  Name                                       City       St Time

  1  582  ROB         WOOD            112532     BOULDER        CO 01:59:40
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALES - OVERALL WINNERS
  1  401  HOLLI       HARPER          01235A     COLO.SPGS.     CO 02:21:27
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MALES - 1 to 19
Pos  Bib  Name                                   City           St Time

  1  727  ANDREW      HECZEY          54922      WOODLAND PARK  CO 02:15:29
  2  745  ERIC        MALMGREN        NONE                      CO 02:18:28
  3  562  JASON       MCDONALD        114592     AURORA         CO 02:20:08
  4  648  CHAD        CONNOR          114798     USAFA          CO 02:22:44
  5  733  PARKIN      BRYSON          116000     DURANGO        CO 02:24:14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            FEMALES - 1 to 19
  1  440  TAMARA      HOBBS           111548     ROSWELL        NM 02:36:12
  2  482  MAURA       CARROLL         111595     DURANGO        CO 02:55:41
  3  335  LODI        SIEFER          111600     DENVER         CO 03:01:19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MALES - 20 to 24
Pos  Bib  Name                                   City           St Time

  1  665  DAVID       HUTCHISON       123625     BOULDER        CO 02:09:09
  2  629  PAIVA       BRUNO           125548     BOULDER        CO 02:09:58
  3  718  KEVIN       CARTER          NONE       BOULDER        CO 02:15:12
  4  274  TODD        NEWTON          12886      LAKEWOOD       CO 02:17:23
  5  623  MATTHEW     CLARKE          NONE       BOULDER        CO 02:17:40
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            FEMALES - 20 to 24
  1  707  WENDY       MADER           115489     FT COLLINS     CO 02:25:56
  2  479  ERICA       JONES           115598     BOULDER        CO 02:26:36
  3  354  HEIKE       SELLINSCHEGG    116598     LOS ALAMOS     NM 02:31:23
  4  271  MANDY       RACINES         NONE       BOULDER        CO 02:35:10
  5  353  SHANNON     MCCLUSKEN       116800     GRAND JUNCTION CO 02:35:17


Sample Announcer List

 582   02:04:40
 487   02:12:45
 665   02:14:09
 629   02:14:58
 208   02:15:00
 295   02:16:17
 340   02:16:23
 483   02:16:59
 598   02:17:28
 735   02:17:48
 746   02:17:54
 464   02:17:56
 625   02:18:05
 107   02:18:19
 584   02:18:42
 371   02:18:51
 133   02:19:03
 643   02:19:19
 611   02:19:54
 718   02:20:12
 727   02:20:29
 230   02:20:34
 246   02:20:52
 738   02:21:34
 628   02:21:48
 315   02:21:55
 274   02:22:23



Sample Alphabetical List
of All Individuals
                
Bib#  Name                          Flags      Phone          Age  Sex  Sh

 408  ABREU            STEVEN       176003     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  30   M    X
 527  ALLAN            REID         015298     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  32   M    L
 370  ALLSWORTH        TERRY        158943     (   )    -      36   M    L
 339  ALTHER           NICK         119354     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  44   M    L
 338  AMSBAUGH         GORDON       124457     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  33   M    L
 722  ANDERSON         ALLAN        017344     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  31   M    X
 313  ANDERSON         KIRK         111243     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  39   M    L
 544  ANDO             HAYATO       NONE       (XXX) XXX-XXXX  15   M    L
 507  ASHWORTH         TOM          NONE       (XXX) XXX-XXXX  45   M    X
 607  AULT             DANIEL       104543     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  44   M    X
 231  AURELIUS         DUNHAM       115893     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  25   M    X
 488  BACCEI           BRUCE        111641     (   )    -      49   M    L
 272  BACHAND          RICHARD      129941     (   )    -      30   M    M
 557  BAKEL            JOE          011531     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  33   M    L
 369  BAKER            BRADLEY      NONE       (XXX) XXX-XXXX  23   M    X
 385  BAKER            EMILY        109354     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  21   F    L
 386  BAKER            MARTHA       115421     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  33   F    S
 416  BALDWIN          DOC          110037     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  52   M    L
 558  BALLENGEE        GARY         213670     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  57   M    L
 247  BANE             MICHAEL      153257     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  45   M    X
 740  BARNARD          MARTIN       373635     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  25   M    L
 708  BAUGH            DENISE       134533     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  28   F    L
 269  BEAL             DAVID        331128     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  46   M    X
 537  BEAL             THOMAS       117654     (XXX) XXX-XXXX  31   M    X




Sample Numerical List
of All Individuals

Bib#  Name                         Flags      Phone           Age  Sex  Sh

 101  BROWNE           MICHAEL     015896     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   34   M    X
 102  SPITALNIK        MARK        189635     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   38   M    X
 103  LIPSHER          STEVE       114371     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   29   M    L
 104  KENDALL          VAUGHAN     105222     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   39   F    X
 105  OLIVE            LES         011521     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   42   M    L
 106  SPENCE           CHRIS       032572     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   28   M    X
 107  MCGINNIS         THOMAS      145489     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   30   M    X
 108  HENNIGH          STAN        111880     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   40   M    X
 109  PFEIFFER         JAY         171225     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   39   M    X
 110  HIGH             GEOFF       015349     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   29   M    L
 111  DEKLYN           NANCY       214768     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   44   F    S
 112  JARAY            KEN         117093     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   41   M    L
 113  LEWI             LORI        121342     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   26   F    S
 114  HUFNAGEL         DAVID       132776     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   38   M    X
 115  STEVENS          LINDSAY     211421     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   24   F    S
 116  NELSON           TOM         063428     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   43   M    L
 117  FARRIS           GREG        114537     (XXX) XXX-XXXX   25   M    X
 


Sample Age Group List
of All Individuals

                             MALES - 1 to 19

 544
 375
 737
 445
 733
 609
 648
 149

                              MALES - 20 to 24

 369
 392
 317
 692
 629
 256
 718
............................................................................................
                              FEMALES - 1 to 19

 482
 440
 335
                              FEMALES - 20 to 24

 385
 678
 218
 565
 202
 641
 535
 635

Return to Westy Sports ~ Event Timing